SquidSupport
Pricing

Simple, transparent pricing

Squid Support bills on two meters — tickets and AI messages — with no flat fee per AI resolution. Every plan includes a monthly allowance of both; past it you pay a small overage per ticket and per AI message, so a short ticket costs less than a long one. Billed monthly, and all plans include a 7-day free trial.

Plans

Price, included tickets, included AI messages and overage rates for each plan, in USD.

PlanPriceIncluded ticketsIncluded AI messagesTicket overageAI-message overageSign up
Starter$249 /mo5001,500$0.10 per ticket$0.15 per AI messageStart free trial
Basic$699 /mo1,5004,500$0.10 per ticket$0.13 per AI messageStart free trial
ProMost popular$1,199 /mo3,0009,000$0.10 per ticket$0.12 per AI messageStart free trial
Advanced$1,999 /mo5,00015,000$0.10 per ticket$0.10 per AI messageStart free trial
Scroll the table sideways to see every column.
Enterprise
Custom · From 10,000 tickets/month. Contact us for a quote. Includes 10,000+ tickets and custom AI messages.
Contact Sales

All plans include a 7-day free trial. Cancel anytime.

What a month costs

Your bill is the plan price plus any overage on each meter. These examples assume 2.8 AI messages per ticket — the same assumption as the cost calculator on the homepage — and use the cheapest plan for each volume.

A small store inside Starter

400 tickets × 2.8 = 1,120 AI messages a month. Cheapest plan: Starter.

Starter plan · includes 500 tickets, 1,500 AI messages$249
Ticket overage · 0 over × $0.10$0
AI-message overage · 0 over × $0.15$0
Total per month$249

$0.62 per ticket in software. The same volume on Basic would be $699, Pro would be $1,199 or Advanced would be $1,999.

A growing store past its allowance

1,000 tickets × 2.8 = 2,800 AI messages a month. Cheapest plan: Starter.

Starter plan · includes 500 tickets, 1,500 AI messages$249
Ticket overage · 500 over × $0.10$50
AI-message overage · 1,300 over × $0.15$195
Total per month$494

$0.49 per ticket in software. The same volume on Basic would be $699, Pro would be $1,199 or Advanced would be $1,999.

3,000 tickets a month

3,000 tickets × 2.8 = 8,400 AI messages a month. Cheapest plan: Pro.

Pro plan · includes 3,000 tickets, 9,000 AI messages$1,199
Ticket overage · 0 over × $0.10$0
AI-message overage · 0 over × $0.12$0
Total per month$1,199

$0.40 per ticket in software. The same volume on Starter would be $1,534, Basic would be $1,356 or Advanced would be $1,999.

Go further

What are you actually paying per ticket?

The calculator on the homepage compares your cost per ticket today with Squid Support, including agent salaries. Agent cost, platform fee and ticket volume are your inputs; change them and every number recalculates.

Plans & billing

How trials, plan usage and overage charges work in Squid Support, and the difference between Shopify billing and card billing.